Margaret Miller

b. 1782 (app)
Leic?ters Plungar

Parents

John Milner
Mary Hand d. 06/12/1837
[View Ancestors]

Marriages/Partnerships

m. 14/02/1804
John Wiser Long Clawson, Leicestershire
m. 09/07/1848
George Richards Radcliffe on Trent, Nottingham

Also known as

Margaret Richards, Margaret Wiser

Did You Know?

  • Although I haven't found a baptism for Margaret Miller, evidence from certificates and the census says that she was the daughter of a John and Mary Miller and was born in Plungar in about 1782.

Locations

14/02/1804 Church, Long Clawson, Leicestershire
14/02/1804 Leicestershire
12/12/1837 Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire
09/07/1848 Nottinghamshire
09/07/1848 the Parish Church, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire
30/03/1851 Holmepierrepont, Nottinghamshire
Please note that map data is based on modern streets and house numbers (where a street of that name still exists), and may not reflect the actual historical location.